The crew of Gegenlicht Design is proud of our satisfied customers. Here are some selected ones listed:

Production companies

B28 GmbH & Co. KG
BWGTBLD GmbH
doity Produktion GmbH
E+P Films GmbH
EASYdoesit GmbH
Elephant Filmproduktion GmbH
Embassey of Dreams Film
Februar Film GmbH
Film Deluxe GmbH
fischerAppelt, play GmbH
Fox Devil Films GmbH
Great Guns [UK]
It’s us Media GmbH
Jyoti Film uG
Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH
Kickinger Soundbranding GmbH
Kim Frank Produktionen
Lovestone Film GmbH
Milschstrasse Filmproduktion GmbH
Monkey Pictures GmbH
mookwe GmbH
MR.Bob Films GmbH
Mutter & Vater GmbH
Oddisseefilms
Panama Werbeagentur GmbH
Pantaleon Films GmbH
Park17 Filmproduktion GmbH
Pax Film, Galli & Rohe GbR
Plexus Produktion GmbH
Profashional Films GmbH
Q Filmproduktion GmbH
RadicalMedia
Reallifefilm international gmbH
Richmount Studios GmbH
RTL Creation GmbH
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion mbh
Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH
Scholz & Friends GmbH
Sirensrock GmbH
Soup Filmproduktion
Sterntag Film GmbH
Sternwald Creations GmbH
Studio Waldeck, Habermeier & Jäger GbR
Svenson Suite
Talpa Germany Gmbh & Co. KG
teamWorx Television GmbH
Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH
The Marmalade Films GmbH & Co. KG
Tony Petersen Film GmbH
Twin Films GmbH
UFA Fiction GmbH
Usta Productions GmbH
Waald Germany
Wanda Germany GmbH
Wolf & Lamm productions GmbH
YSO-Film GmbH
Zum Goldenen Lamm Film GmbH

Director of Photography

(DoP)

Aleksander Kosutic
Alexander Palm
Andre Böhm
Ben Hartenstein
Benjamin F. Wieg
Björn Knechtel
Casey Campbell
Christian Kühn
Christoph Griep
Christoph Iwanow
Christoph Krauss
Christopher Häring
Clemens Baumeister
Eike Rieche
Felix Leiberg
Felix Novo de Oliveria
Felix Storp
Felix Urbauer
Florian Pley
Frank Amann
Frederik Schindler
Hakon Palsson
Harald Mellwig
Heiko Merten
Jakob Preischl
Jakob Süß
Jakub Bejnarowicz
Jalaludin Trautmann
Jan David Günther
Jan Prahl
Jan Vogel
Jann Döppert
Jens Harms
Johannes Louis
Jorge Becker
Jorn Haagen
Jürgen Rehberg
Kai Uwe Schulenburg
Kim Frank
Lutz Hattenhauer
Maik Wersing
Michael Multhoff
Oliver Köppel
Patrick Wegener
Peter Pit Holleber
Philip Kaminiak
Philip Peschlow
Philip Reinhold
Philipp Kirsamer
Robert Porsche
Roland Stuprich
Ross McLennan
Simon Drescher
Sören Schaller
Sven Jakob-Engelmann
Tanja Häring
Thomas ‚Tommy‘ Wildner
Tobias Albrecht
Vincent Doignon
Will Bex
Yoshi Heimrath
Yoshua Berkowitz